Financials
Financial year 2025
O SAVEUR from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0729671513, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 1,405 after tax. For that financial year O SAVEUR recorded a gross margin of € 4,424 and equity of € 13,289. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 309 to € 1,405. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 28, 2026.
€ 13,289
▲ 12% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 1,405
▲ € 1,097 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 14,837
▲ 26% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 7,289.
People and assets in 2025
€ 973
▼ 50% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 90,063
▼ 11% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 465
▼ 59% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 108,228 | € 102,666 | - | - | |
| Gross margin | € 3,396 | € 6,285 | € 2,858 | € 4,424 | ▲ 55% |
| Profit after taxes | € 499 | € 3,976 | € 309 | € 1,405 | ▲ € 1,097 |
| Equity | € 7,600 | € 11,575 | € 11,884 | € 13,289 | ▲ 12% |
| Total debts | € 16,585 | € 19,536 | € 107,828 | € 90,528 | ▼ 16% |
| Cash | € 75 | € 1,352 | € 11,731 | € 14,837 | ▲ 26% |
| Retained profit | € 1,600 | € 5,575 | € 5,884 | € 7,289 | ▲ 24% |
| Balance sheet total | € 24,184 | € 31,111 | € 119,711 | € 103,818 | ▼ 13% |
Key figures of O SAVEUR, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to O SAVEUR?
What happened at O SAVEUR in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 1,405 (▲ € 1,097 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 499 profit in 2022 to € 1,405 profit in 2025.
Paid € 552 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 3,976 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
de Ribaucourtstraat 37
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0729.671.513
- VAT number
- BE 0729.671.513
- Registered office
- de Ribaucourtstraat 37, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- O SAVEUR
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 2 July 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Jun 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden
Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening