Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Negative equity NBB
More debt than assets in 1 of the last 4 fiscal years.
Financials
Financial year 2025
MCM-K from Schaarbeek, company number BE0721487384, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -121,514 after tax. For that financial year MCM-K recorded a gross margin of € 256,717 and equity of € -52,106. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 29,158 to € -121,514. The company made a loss. More debts than assets. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 3, 2026.
€ -52,106
▼ € 121,514 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -121,514
▼ still € 29,158 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 474
▼ 91% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € -58,306.
People and assets in 2025
€ 335,283
▲ 74% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 40,148
▼ 31% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 48,898
▲ 174% vs 2024
€ 13,545 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 3,712
▼ 97% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 143,217
▲ 58% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 54,773 | € 186,292 | € 265,058 | € 256,717 | ▼ 3% |
| Profit after taxes | € 311 | € 13,567 | € 29,158 | € -121,514 | ▼ € 150,672 |
| Equity | € 26,683 | € 40,251 | € 69,408 | € -52,106 | ▼ € 121,514 |
| Total debts | € 100,089 | € 124,408 | € 260,447 | € 204,974 | ▼ 21% |
| Cash | € 31,089 | € 7,002 | € 5,355 | € 474 | ▼ 91% |
| Retained profit | € 20,483 | € 34,051 | € 63,208 | € -58,306 | ▼ € 121,514 |
| Bank debt | € 64,729 | € 42,224 | € 17,855 | € 48,898 | ▲ 174% |
| Balance sheet total | € 126,773 | € 164,659 | € 329,855 | € 152,868 | ▼ 54% |
Key figures of MCM-K, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MCM-K?
What happened at MCM-K in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 121,514 (▼ € 150,672 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Schaarbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 311 profit in 2022 to € 121,514 loss in 2025.
Paid € 18,618 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 29,158 profit.
Management
Behind MCM-K is CAGRI SARCAN.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
CAGRI SARCAN
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Helmetsesteenweg 41
1030 Schaarbeek
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 6 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →SLENDER YOU SCHAERBEEK
HF SOLUTION SRL
€ 28,749 gross margin · 2025
MTA GROUP
TRANS T&T
€ 405,502 gross margin · 2025
FOOTBALL CLUB KAFKAS 76
+1 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0721.487.384
- VAT number
- BE 0721.487.384
- Registered office
- Helmetsesteenweg 41, 1030 Schaarbeek
- Names & denominations
- MCM-K
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 February 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 11 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Goederenvervoer over de weg
Logistieke diensten
Overige posterijen en koeriers
Postdiensten in het kader van de universele dienstverplichting
Overige vervoerondersteunende activiteiten