Active · per the CBE, 25 September 2026

Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts

BE0713599801

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts is a general practice in Hove. Private Limited, started on 15 November 2018, 1 establishment.

Mimosastraat 7, 2540 Hove

Behind the company: Maarten Vandeplas.

Active for

7 year, 10 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 54 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

Financials

Financial year 2025

Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts from Hove, company number BE0713599801, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 139,851 after tax. For that financial year Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts recorded a gross margin of € 207,315 and equity of € 91,311. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 156,000 to € 139,851. The company is profitable. The buffer shrank hard: equity is 69 % below last year. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 30, 2026.

What it is worth Shrank hard

€ 91,311

▼ 69% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Healthy

€ 139,851

▼ 10% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 170,243

▲ € 148,107 vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Pays out

€ 344,242 paid out

More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.

People and assets in 2025

Vehicles and equipment

€ 401

▼ 87% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 27 years to go

€ 889,862

▲ 119% vs 2024

€ 33,278 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 27 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 2,128

▲ € 1,875 vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 41,286

▲ € 39,711 vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 176,516 € 208,818 € 246,042 € 207,315 ▼ 16%
Profit after taxes € 127,820 € 109,235 € 156,000 € 139,851 ▼ 10%
Equity € 80,599 € 189,835 € 295,702 € 91,311 ▼ 69%
Total debts € 443,990 € 448,785 € 485,254 € 1,267,008 ▲ 161%
Cash € 45,502 € 83,542 € 22,135 € 170,243 ▲ € 148,107
Land & buildings - € 418,130 € 396,880 € 1,049,355 ▲ 164%
Retained profit € 60,139 € 169,375 € 275,242 € 70,851 ▼ 74%
Dividend € 370,000 € 0 € 50,000 € 344,242 ▲ € 294,242
Bank debt € 54,000 € 435,042 € 406,613 € 889,862 ▲ 119%
Balance sheet total € 524,589 € 638,619 € 780,956 € 1,358,318 ▲ 74%

Key figures of Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts?

What happened at Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 139,851 (▼ 10% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Boechout. KBO
  • Maarten Vandeplas became a director. NBB
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 127,820 profit in 2022 to € 139,851 profit in 2025.

Paid € 133,263 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 156,000 profit.

Paid out € 764,242 in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

Maarten Vandeplas
Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts

Behind Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts is Maarten Vandeplas.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Maarten Vandeplas

Director

since 2018

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Mimosastraat 7

2540 Hove

2.281.785.141

Heuvelstraat 136

2530 Boechout

Active since 15 November 2018

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0713.599.801
VAT number
BE 0713.599.801
Registered office
Mimosastraat 7, 2540 Hove
Names & denominations
Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
15 November 2018
Peppol
Active · Active since 24 Nov 2023
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van huisartspraktijken

Frequently asked questions

What does Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts do?
Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts is a general practice in Hove. Private Limited, started on 15 November 2018, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts?
The registered office of Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts is located at Mimosastraat 7, 2540 Hove.
Is Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (25 September 2026) Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 15 November 2018.
Is Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts registered on Peppol?
Yes, Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0713599801.
What is the enterprise number of Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts?
The enterprise number of Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts is BE0713599801.
When was Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts founded?
Dr. Maarten Vandeplas huisarts was founded on 15 November 2018.