Financials
Financial year 2025
Lucia-C from Mont-de-l'Enclus, company number BE0707540863, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 58,213 after tax. For that financial year Lucia-C recorded a gross margin of € 77,675 and equity of € 80,883. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 10,935 to € 58,213. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 1, 2026.
€ 80,883
▲ 257% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 58,213
▲ € 47,278 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 1,908
▼ 57% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 74,683.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 1,702
▼ 42% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 13,307
▲ € 11,332 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 22,927
▲ 286% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 14,297 | € 10,884 | € 16,951 | € 77,675 | ▲ € 60,724 |
| Profit after taxes | € -197 | € -1,934 | € 10,935 | € 58,213 | ▲ € 47,278 |
| Equity | € 13,669 | € 11,735 | € 22,670 | € 80,883 | ▲ 257% |
| Total debts | € 32,981 | € 6,078 | € 19,781 | € 40,441 | ▲ 104% |
| Cash | € 28,737 | € 10,426 | € 4,430 | € 1,908 | ▼ 57% |
| Retained profit | € 7,469 | € 5,535 | € 16,470 | € 74,683 | ▲ € 58,213 |
| Bank debt | € 21,617 | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 46,650 | € 17,813 | € 42,451 | € 121,324 | ▲ 186% |
Key figures of Lucia-C, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Lucia-C?
What happened at Lucia-C in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 58,213 (▲ € 47,278 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Mont-de-l'Enclus. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 197 loss in 2022 to € 58,213 profit in 2025.
Paid € 25,048 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 58,213 profit.
Management
Behind Lucia-C is Lieslot BAES. Lieslot BAES is also behind JMB AVIATION.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Résidence de l'Aéroport(AM) 1
7750 Mont-de-l'Enclus
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0707.540.863
- VAT number
- BE 0707.540.863
- Registered office
- Résidence de l'Aéroport(AM) 1, 7750 Mont-de-l'Enclus
- Names & denominations
- Lucia-C
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 29 September 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 9 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Arbeidsbemiddeling