Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 29 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
Grondwerken Reinquin from Tielt-Winge, company number BE0691604060, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 10,468 after tax. For that financial year Grondwerken Reinquin recorded a gross margin of € 112,821 and equity of € 281,071. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 7,866 to € 10,468. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on May 29, 2026.
€ 281,071
▲ 4% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 10,468
▲ 33% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 15,340
▼ 4% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 262,471.
People and assets in 2025
€ 133,590
▲ 34% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 82,220.
Debts at end 2025
€ 571,410
▼ 4% vs 2024
€ 67,049 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 9 years.
€ 7,282
▲ 211% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,203
▲ € 2,953 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 79,799 | € 186,818 | € 93,258 | € 112,821 | ▲ 21% |
| Profit after taxes | € 10,915 | € 87,313 | € 7,866 | € 10,468 | ▲ 33% |
| Equity | € 180,424 | € 267,737 | € 270,603 | € 281,071 | ▲ 4% |
| Total debts | € 659,045 | € 678,714 | € 603,766 | € 597,038 | ▼ 1% |
| Cash | € 17,911 | € 48,856 | € 15,946 | € 15,340 | ▼ 4% |
| Land & buildings | € 657,007 | € 701,217 | € 679,254 | € 655,686 | ▼ 3% |
| Retained profit | € 161,824 | € 249,137 | € 252,003 | € 262,471 | ▲ 4% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 5,000 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 643,924 | € 662,780 | € 592,289 | € 571,410 | ▼ 4% |
| Balance sheet total | € 839,469 | € 957,537 | € 884,128 | € 886,348 |
Key figures of Grondwerken Reinquin, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Grondwerken Reinquin?
What happened at Grondwerken Reinquin in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 10,468 (▲ 33% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Nathalie Hooylaerts became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Tielt-Winge. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 10,915 profit in 2022 to € 10,468 profit in 2025.
Paid € 27,027 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 87,313 profit.
Paid out € 5,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Grondwerken Reinquin are Nathalie Hooylaerts and Jan Reinquin. Nathalie Hooylaerts is also behind THUISVERPLEGING HAGELAND.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2025
Jan Reinquin
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Kriebekestraat 53
3390 Tielt-Winge
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0691.604.060
- VAT number
- BE 0691.604.060
- Registered office
- Kriebekestraat 53, 3390 Tielt-Winge
- Names & denominations
- Grondwerken Reinquin
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 February 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 17 Dec 2024
- Activities · NACE
Bouwrijp maken van terreinen
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Metselwerk
Goederenvervoer over de weg
Overige bouwinstallatie
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Bouw van rioleringen
Bouw van andere civieltechnische werken, neg
+6