Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 28 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2025
T & M Immo from Ravels, company number BE0687993878, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -7,138 after tax. For that financial year T & M Immo recorded a gross margin of € 56,610 and equity of € 201,202. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 24,949 to € -7,138. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 24, 2026.
€ 201,202
▼ 3% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -7,138
▼ still € 24,949 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 8,609
▼ 64% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 101,202.
Debts at end 2025
€ 735,730
▲ 62% vs 2024
€ 43,647 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 17 years.
€ 1,045
▲ € 876 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 79,275 | € 71,846 | € 85,261 | € 56,610 | ▼ 34% |
| Profit after taxes | € 22,711 | € 15,122 | € 24,949 | € -7,138 | ▼ € 32,087 |
| Equity | € 168,269 | € 183,391 | € 208,340 | € 201,202 | ▼ 3% |
| Total debts | € 554,615 | € 511,712 | € 476,902 | € 758,793 | ▲ 59% |
| Cash | € 9,951 | € 7,918 | € 24,114 | € 8,609 | ▼ 64% |
| Land & buildings | € 147,937 | € 160,157 | € 167,321 | € 480,665 | ▲ 187% |
| Retained profit | € 68,269 | € 83,391 | € 108,340 | € 101,202 | ▼ 7% |
| Bank debt | € 516,713 | € 485,606 | € 453,965 | € 735,730 | ▲ 62% |
| Balance sheet total | € 722,884 | € 695,103 | € 685,243 | € 959,996 | ▲ 40% |
Key figures of T & M Immo, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to T & M Immo?
What happened at T & M Immo in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 7,138 (▼ € 32,087 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Marijn Dirkx became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Ravels. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 22,711 profit in 2022 to € 7,138 loss in 2025.
Paid € 11,040 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 24,949 profit.
Management
Behind T & M Immo is Marijn Dirkx. Marijn Dirkx is also behind AUTOWELD.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2020
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Kanaaldijk 8 box A000
2380 Ravels
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0687.993.878
- VAT number
- BE 0687.993.878
- Registered office
- Kanaaldijk 8 bus A000, 2380 Ravels
- Names & denominations
- T & M Immo
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 16 January 2018
- Peppol
- Not registered