Financials
Financial year 2025
RAV from Mechelen, company number BE0675418225, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 6,118 after tax. For that financial year RAV recorded a gross margin of € 13,304 and equity of € 23,170. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -6,449 to € 6,118. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 30, 2026.
€ 23,170
▲ 36% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 6,118
▲ still € 6,449 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 15,847
▲ 32% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 4,570.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 1,738
▼ 51% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 4,000
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 1,188
▼ 41% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,149
▲ 23% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 17,333 | € 27,273 | € 7,298 | € 13,304 | ▲ 82% |
| Profit after taxes | € 9,802 | € 22,278 | € -6,449 | € 6,118 | ▲ € 12,567 |
| Equity | € 21,248 | € 23,526 | € 17,077 | € 23,170 | ▲ 36% |
| Total debts | € 19,671 | € 30,893 | € 10,838 | € 10,203 | ▼ 6% |
| Cash | € 25,237 | € 13,995 | € 12,030 | € 15,847 | ▲ 32% |
| Retained profit | € 2,648 | € 4,926 | € -1,523 | € 4,570 | ▲ € 6,093 |
| Dividend | € 9,800 | € 20,000 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 4,000 | € 4,000 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 40,919 | € 54,418 | € 27,915 | € 33,373 | ▲ 20% |
Key figures of RAV, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to RAV?
What happened at RAV in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 6,118. Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Bonheiden. KBO
- Raphaël Vandaele became a director. NBB
In short
From € 9,802 profit in 2022 to € 6,118 profit in 2025.
Paid € 17,165 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 22,278 profit.
Paid out € 29,800 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind RAV is Raphaël Vandaele. Raphaël Vandaele is also behind Hout Atelier.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2017
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Koolstraat 12
2800 Mechelen
Oude Baan 46
2820 Bonheiden
Active since 4 May 2017
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- VANDAELE Raphaël Katia Erwin(oprichter) 99.5%
- VANDAELE Patrick Urbain(oprichter) 0.5%
Details
- Company number
- 0675.418.225
- VAT number
- BE 0675.418.225
- Registered office
- Koolstraat 12, 2800 Mechelen
- Names & denominations
- RAV
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 4 May 2017
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 6 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Computerconsultancy-activiteiten