Financials
Financial year 2026
PROXYGRASS from Aartselaar, company number BE0672956603, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 136,940 after tax. For that financial year PROXYGRASS recorded a gross margin of € 334,485 and equity of € 730,146. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € -96,532 to € 136,940. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2026.
€ 730,146
▲ 23% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 136,940
▲ still € 96,532 loss in 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 194,597
▲ 215% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 723,946.
People and assets in 2026
€ 134,046
▼ 23% vs 2025
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 30,658
▼ 32% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 22,263
▼ 17% vs 2025
€ 4,847 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 352,787
▲ 36% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 33,727
▲ € 27,659 vs 2025
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 748,687 | € 790,920 | - | - | |
| Gross margin | € 334,887 | € 257,096 | € 117,614 | € 334,485 | ▲ 184% |
| Profit after taxes | € 151,524 | € 70,493 | € -96,532 | € 136,940 | ▲ € 233,472 |
| Equity | € 619,247 | € 689,740 | € 593,206 | € 730,146 | ▲ 23% |
| Total debts | € 86,457 | € 123,603 | € 295,560 | € 411,663 | ▲ 39% |
| Cash | € 275,118 | € 351,644 | € 61,765 | € 194,597 | ▲ 215% |
| Retained profit | € 613,047 | € 683,540 | € 587,006 | € 723,946 | ▲ 23% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 26,664 | € 22,263 | ▼ 17% |
| Balance sheet total | € 705,704 | € 813,343 | € 888,766 | € 1,141,809 | ▲ 28% |
| Employees (FTE) | 2 | 2 | - | - |
Key figures of PROXYGRASS, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to PROXYGRASS?
What happened at PROXYGRASS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 136,940. Source: NBB ↗
- ALLOOOW became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Aartselaar. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 151,524 profit in 2023 to € 136,940 profit in 2026.
Paid € 85,664 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 151,524 profit.
On average € 128,500 of value added per employee in 2024.
Management
The stake of ALLOOOW comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.
PROXYGRASSBehind PROXYGRASS are Kris Van Keilegom and ALLOOOW. The shares are held by ALLOOOW (4.8%).
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
Director · represented by Yannis Horemans
since 2025
Shareholders
4.8%
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Reetsesteenweg 26
2630 Aartselaar
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0672.956.603
- VAT number
- BE 0672.956.603
- Registered office
- Reetsesteenweg 26, 2630 Aartselaar
- Names & denominations
- PROXYGRASS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 23 March 2017
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 15 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Landschapsverzorging
Niet-gespecialiseerde groothandel
Detailhandel in vaste, vloeibare en gasvormige brandstoffen, muv motorbrandstoffen
Overige detailhandel, niet in winkels en exclusief markt- en straathandel