Financials
Financial year 2025
FAMVAST BELGIE from Ravels, company number BE0671973735, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -63,958 after tax. For that financial year FAMVAST BELGIE recorded a gross margin of € -47,175 and equity of € 1.4 million. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 6,999 to € -63,958. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 1, 2026.
€ 1.4 million
▼ 4% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -63,958
▼ still € 6,999 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 556,248
▲ € 450,958 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 72,932.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 16,315
▲ € 15,895 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € -5,387 | € -5,688 | € -6,112 | € -47,175 | ▼ € 41,063 |
| Profit after taxes | € 16,709 | € -2,767 | € 6,999 | € -63,958 | ▼ € 70,957 |
| Equity | € 1,460,219 | € 1,457,452 | € 1,464,450 | € 1,400,492 | ▼ 4% |
| Total debts | € 1,771 | € 100 | € 1,220 | € 16,415 | ▲ € 15,195 |
| Cash | € 271,834 | € 41,750 | € 105,290 | € 556,248 | ▲ € 450,958 |
| Retained profit | € 132,659 | € 129,892 | € 136,890 | € 72,932 | ▼ 47% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,461,990 | € 1,457,552 | € 1,465,670 | € 1,416,907 | ▼ 3% |
Key figures of FAMVAST BELGIE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to FAMVAST BELGIE?
What happened at FAMVAST BELGIE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 63,958 (▼ € 70,957 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Capital increase of € 600,510, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- Maarten Majoie became a director. NBB
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Ravels. KBO
In short
From € 16,709 profit in 2022 to € 63,958 loss in 2025.
Paid € 2,371 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 16,709 profit.
Management
Behind FAMVAST BELGIE is Maarten Majoie. It owns 55% of FAMVAST BV itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Maarten Majoie
Bestuurder
since 2019
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Steenweg Baarle 56
2382 Ravels
Steenweg Baarle 23
2382 Ravels
Active since 2 March 2017
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Maatschap Unitas(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0671.973.735
- VAT number
- BE 0671.973.735
- Registered office
- Steenweg Baarle 56, 2382 Ravels
- Names & denominations
- FAMVAST BELGIE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 2 March 2017
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 5 Oct 2025