Financials
Financial year 2024
S-CARE from Watermaal-Bosvoorde, company number BE0657786989, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 98,284 after tax. For that financial year S-CARE recorded a gross margin of € 149,212 and equity of € 150,228. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 88,154 to € 98,284. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2025.
€ 150,228
▲ 55% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 98,284
▲ 11% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 149,196
▲ 110% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 45,000 paid out
46 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2024
€ 32,788
▼ 23% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 30,135
▼ 20% vs 2023
€ 7,709 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 4,055
▲ 64% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 20,250
▲ € 18,750 vs 2023
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 148,915 | € 120,484 | € 125,729 | € 149,212 | ▲ 19% |
| Profit after taxes | € 108,087 | € 88,893 | € 88,154 | € 98,284 | ▲ 11% |
| Equity | € 21,956 | € 65,849 | € 96,944 | € 150,228 | ▲ 55% |
| Total debts | € 39,484 | € 29,216 | € 43,809 | € 58,132 | ▲ 33% |
| Cash | € 37,149 | € 62,213 | € 71,178 | € 149,196 | ▲ 110% |
| Retained profit | € 3,356 | € 47,249 | € 78,344 | € 131,628 | ▲ 68% |
| Dividend | € 140,000 | € 45,000 | € 57,059 | € 45,000 | ▼ 21% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 37,460 | € 30,135 | ▼ 20% |
| Balance sheet total | € 61,440 | € 95,064 | € 140,753 | € 208,360 | ▲ 48% |
Key figures of S-CARE, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to S-CARE?
What happened at S-CARE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 98,284 (▲ 11% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Watermaal-Bosvoorde. KBO
- New establishment in Etterbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 108,087 profit in 2021 to € 98,284 profit in 2024.
Paid € 121,819 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2021, with € 108,087 profit.
Paid out € 287,059 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind S-CARE are Martine CARPENTIER and Jean-Louis SEILLIER.
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
Martine CARPENTIER
Director
Jean-Louis SEILLIER
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Aartshertogensquare 8 box 3
1170 Watermaal-Bosvoorde
Vrijwilligerslaan 50
1040 Etterbeek
Active since 28 June 2016
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0657.786.989
- VAT number
- BE 0657.786.989
- Registered office
- Aartshertogensquare 8 bus 3, 1170 Watermaal-Bosvoorde
- Names & denominations
- S-CARE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 June 2016
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 28 Feb 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van medisch specialisten