Financials
Financial year 2025
AVITAN from Aartselaar, company number BE0643801767, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 1.4 million after tax. For that financial year AVITAN recorded a gross margin of € 248,545 and equity of € 2 million. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 40,906 to € 1.4 million. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 17, 2026.
€ 2 million
▲ 236% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 1.4 million
▲ € 1.3 million vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 794,210
▲ € 707,790 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 5,000 paid out
0 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
0.5
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 21,128
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 33,446
▲ € 32,641 vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 3 million
▲ 24% vs 2024
€ 115,366 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 26 years.
€ 4,614
▼ 87% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 6,855
▼ 61% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 452,822 | € 143,102 | € 106,450 | € 248,545 | ▲ 133% |
| Profit after taxes | € 321,704 | € 98,775 | € 40,906 | € 1,378,794 | ▲ € 1.3 million |
| Equity | € 443,366 | € 542,141 | € 583,047 | € 1,956,841 | ▲ 236% |
| Total debts | € 577,831 | € 321,818 | € 2,964,207 | € 2,975,291 | |
| Cash | € 204,703 | € 233,061 | € 86,420 | € 794,210 | ▲ € 707,790 |
| Land & buildings | - | - | € 2,594,695 | € 3,381,900 | ▲ 30% |
| Retained profit | € 424,766 | € 523,541 | € 564,447 | € 1,938,241 | ▲ 243% |
| Dividend | € 150,000 | € 0 | € 0 | € 5,000 | |
| Bank debt | € 315,515 | € 254,629 | € 2,391,152 | € 2,957,657 | ▲ 24% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,021,197 | € 863,959 | € 3,547,254 | € 4,932,131 | ▲ 39% |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | 0.5 |
Key figures of AVITAN, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to AVITAN?
What happened at AVITAN in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 1.4 million (▲ € 1.3 million vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Aartselaar. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 321,704 profit in 2022 to € 1.4 million profit in 2025.
Paid € 167,361 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 1.4 million profit.
Paid out € 155,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind AVITAN is Amiram Avitan. Amiram Avitan is also behind NÜVODENT and DARC.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Neerhof 8
2630 Aartselaar
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0643.801.767
- VAT number
- BE 0643.801.767
- Registered office
- Neerhof 8, 2630 Aartselaar
- Names & denominations
- AVITAN
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 3 December 2015
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 26 Jan 2026
- Contact
- [email protected] 0473688945
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van tandartspraktijken
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg