Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Late annual account NBB
Fiscal year 2023 was filed 323 days after the legal deadline.
-
Legal situation KBO
Opening faillissement according to the CBE.
Financials
Financial year 2023
RENO & CO from Jette, company number BE0641975395, closed financial year 2023 with a result of € -1,542 after tax. For that financial year RENO & CO recorded a gross margin of € 62,615 and equity of € 88,152. Compared with financial year 2022, the result moved from € 35,099 to € -1,542. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 19, 2025.
€ 88,152
▼ 2% vs 2022
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -1,542
▼ still € 35,099 profit in 2022
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 0
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 69,552.
People and assets in 2023
€ 3,670
▲ € 3,599 vs 2022
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 114,410
▲ € 110,730 vs 2022
Of which on lease € 113,551.
Debts at end 2023
€ 177,693
▲ 121% vs 2022
€ 23,861 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 64,044
▲ € 61,308 vs 2022
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,914
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change 2022 → 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 616,008 | - | - | |
| Gross margin | € 28,152 | € 55,997 | € 62,615 | ▲ 12% |
| Profit after taxes | € 5,140 | € 35,099 | € -1,542 | ▼ € 36,641 |
| Equity | € 54,594 | € 89,693 | € 88,152 | ▼ 2% |
| Total debts | € 98,299 | € 83,060 | € 259,137 | ▲ 212% |
| Retained profit | € 35,994 | € 71,093 | € 69,552 | ▼ 2% |
| Bank debt | € 84,511 | € 80,324 | € 177,693 | ▲ 121% |
| Balance sheet total | € 152,893 | € 172,753 | € 347,289 | ▲ 101% |
Key figures of RENO & CO, fiscal years 2021 to 2023, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2024 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2025.
What happened to RENO & CO?
What happened at RENO & CO in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
RENO & CO is active according to the CBE. Legal situation: Opening faillissement.
- New annual accounts for financial year 2023: loss of € 1,542 (▼ € 36,641 vs 2022). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Jette. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 5,140 profit in 2021 to € 1,542 loss in 2023.
Paid € 36,872 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 35,099 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Wemmelse Steenweg 260
1090 Jette
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 9 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →WAW PRODUCTION
€ 70,526 gross margin · 2025
PromESS
€ 646,436 revenue · 2024
LegGO
€ -5,617 gross margin · 2025
AEDIFICO - INVEST
€ -3,592 gross margin · 2025
M&A AUTO’S
€ 66,464 gross margin · 2025
+4 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0641.975.395
- VAT number
- BE 0641.975.395
- Registered office
- Wemmelse Steenweg 260, 1090 Jette
- Names & denominations
- RENO & CO
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Opening faillissement
- Start date
- 28 October 2015
- Peppol
- Not registered
- Activities · NACE
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Activiteiten van syndici van onroerend goed
Beheer van niet-residentieel onroerend goed voor een vast bedrag of op contractbasis