Financials
Financial year 2025
ANSAR-IT from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0630764373, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 29,165 after tax. For that financial year ANSAR-IT recorded a gross margin of € 43,321 and equity of € 55,895. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 22,062 to € 29,165. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2026.
€ 55,895
▲ 109% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 29,165
▲ 32% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 118,643
▲ 29% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 37,295.
People and assets in 2025
€ 1,484
▼ 70% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 471
▼ 51% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,194
▼ 87% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 17,525 | € 12,102 | € 36,357 | € 43,321 | ▲ 19% |
| Profit after taxes | € 10,785 | € 1,029 | € 22,062 | € 29,165 | ▲ 32% |
| Equity | € 121,286 | € 122,315 | € 26,730 | € 55,895 | ▲ 109% |
| Total debts | € 10,414 | € 13,649 | € 125,485 | € 104,030 | ▼ 17% |
| Cash | € 77,593 | € 79,516 | € 91,787 | € 118,643 | ▲ 29% |
| Retained profit | € 102,686 | € 103,715 | € 8,130 | € 37,295 | ▲ € 29,165 |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 117,647 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 131,701 | € 135,964 | € 152,215 | € 159,925 | ▲ 5% |
Key figures of ANSAR-IT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to ANSAR-IT?
What happened at ANSAR-IT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 29,165 (▲ 32% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 10,785 profit in 2022 to € 29,165 profit in 2025.
Paid € 29,546 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 29,165 profit.
Paid out € 117,647 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Zaadstraat 29 box 10
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0630.764.373
- VAT number
- BE 0630.764.373
- Registered office
- Zaadstraat 29 bus 10, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- ANSAR-IT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 21 May 2015
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 12 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Computerconsultancy-activiteiten