Active · per the CBE, 26 September 2026

Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club

BE0567775840

Rechtspersoon Non-profit association

Monnikenwerve 43 box Z, 8000 Brugge

Active for

11 year, 10 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club?

What happened at Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Monnikenwerve 43 box Z

8000 Brugge

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0567.775.840
VAT number
BE 0567.775.840
Registered office
Monnikenwerve 43 bus Z, 8000 Brugge
Names & denominations
Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Non-profit association
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
13 November 2014
Peppol
Not registered

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club?
The registered office of Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club is located at Monnikenwerve 43 box Z, 8000 Brugge.
Is Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (26 September 2026) Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 13 November 2014.
Is Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club registered on Peppol?
No, Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club?
The enterprise number of Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club is BE0567775840.
When was Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club founded?
Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club was founded on 13 November 2014.
Is Brugse Sport en Classic Car Club a reliable company?
Databakkes does not pass judgement; this is what the sources say: Active according to the CBE since 13 November 2014; no annual account filed yet.