Financials
Financial year 2025
HrC Services from Sint-Martens-Latem, company number BE0537501645, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 99,878 after tax. For that financial year HrC Services recorded a gross margin of € 139,676 and equity of € 114,697. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 44,184 to € 99,878. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 31, 2026.
€ 114,697
▲ 77% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 99,878
▲ 126% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 99,485
▲ € 81,173 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 50,000 paid out
50 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 9,644
▲ € 9,633 vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 3,795
▼ 1% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 78,328
▼ 31% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 21,254
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 31,284 | € 44,930 | € 60,114 | € 139,676 | ▲ 132% |
| Profit after taxes | € 17,602 | € 31,082 | € 44,184 | € 99,878 | ▲ 126% |
| Equity | € 110,339 | € 91,877 | € 64,819 | € 114,697 | ▲ 77% |
| Total debts | € 80,800 | € 228,932 | € 213,370 | € 161,357 | ▼ 24% |
| Cash | € 34,215 | € 0 | € 18,311 | € 99,485 | ▲ € 81,173 |
| Retained profit | € 91,739 | € 73,277 | € 46,219 | € 96,097 | ▲ 108% |
| Dividend | € 17,602 | € 49,544 | € 71,242 | € 50,000 | ▼ 30% |
| Bank debt | € 8,361 | € 19,564 | € 3,820 | € 3,795 | ▼ 1% |
| Balance sheet total | € 191,139 | € 320,809 | € 278,189 | € 276,054 | ▼ 1% |
Key figures of HrC Services, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to HrC Services?
What happened at HrC Services in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 99,878 (▲ 126% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Martens-Latem. KBO
- Hugo Contino became a director. NBB
In short
From € 17,602 profit in 2022 to € 99,878 profit in 2025.
Paid € 63,739 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 99,878 profit.
Paid out € 188,388 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind HrC Services is Hugo Contino.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Hugo Contino
Director
since 2013
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Zevecotestraat 16 box A
9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- CONTINO Hugo(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0537.501.645
- VAT number
- BE 0537.501.645
- Registered office
- Zevecotestraat 16 bus A, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
- Names & denominations
- HrC Services
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 14 August 2013
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 15 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Groothandel in farmaceutische en medische artikelen
Detailhandel in medische en orthopedische artikelen, muv corrigerende brillen, lenzen en zonnebrillen
Detailhandel in medische en orthopedische artikelen in gespecialiseerde winkels