Financials
Financial year 2025
HEYLEN-DE NUL from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0527939128, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 6,819 after tax. For that financial year HEYLEN-DE NUL recorded a gross margin of € 73,663 and equity of € 347,947. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,187 to € 6,819. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 28, 2026.
€ 347,947
▲ 2% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 6,819
▲ € 5,633 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 2,576
▼ 30% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 341,747.
People and assets in 2025
0
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 161,046
▼ 18% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 223,856
▼ 15% vs 2024
€ 41,844 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 4,042
▼ 92% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 7,770
▼ 53% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 223,019 | € 505,263 | € 85,391 | € 73,663 | ▼ 14% |
| Profit after taxes | € 27,926 | € 246,091 | € 1,187 | € 6,819 | ▲ € 5,633 |
| Equity | € 134,827 | € 356,191 | € 341,127 | € 347,947 | ▲ 2% |
| Total debts | € 440,161 | € 425,489 | € 330,523 | € 239,565 | ▼ 28% |
| Cash | € 72,670 | € 47,604 | € 3,673 | € 2,576 | ▼ 30% |
| Land & buildings | € 72,953 | € 76,956 | € 72,088 | € 67,221 | ▼ 7% |
| Retained profit | € 128,627 | € 349,991 | € 334,927 | € 341,747 | ▲ 2% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 24,727 | € 16,250 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 340,525 | € 351,478 | € 262,882 | € 223,856 | ▼ 15% |
| Balance sheet total | € 574,987 | € 781,680 | € 671,651 | € 587,512 | ▼ 13% |
| Employees (FTE) | - | 2.4 | - | 0 |
Key figures of HEYLEN-DE NUL, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to HEYLEN-DE NUL?
What happened at HEYLEN-DE NUL in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 6,819 (▲ € 5,633 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- TOM HEYLEN became a director. NBB
- BO DE NUL became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 27,926 profit in 2022 to € 6,819 profit in 2025.
Paid € 114,278 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 246,091 profit.
On average € 210,500 of value added per employee in 2023.
Management
Behind HEYLEN-DE NUL are TOM HEYLEN and BO DE NUL. The shares are held by TOM HEYLEN and BO DE NUL.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2013
since 2013
Shareholders
TOM HEYLEN · director
BO DE NUL · director
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Hoekstraat 20 box A000
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0527.939.128
- VAT number
- BE 0527.939.128
- Registered office
- Hoekstraat 20 bus A000, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- HEYLEN-DE NUL
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 18 April 2013
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 19 Mar 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Verhuur en lease van personenauto’s en andere lichte motorvoertuigen
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Verhuur en lease van vrachtwagens