Financials
Financial year 2025
MILHO-Clinics from Oostende, company number BE0501805150, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 50,543 after tax. For that financial year MILHO-Clinics recorded a gross margin of € 76,960 and equity of € 970,505. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 62,489 to € 50,543. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 30, 2026.
€ 970,505
▼ 4% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 50,543
▼ 19% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 321,336
▲ 14% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 92,292 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
Debts at end 2025
€ 8,511
▼ 80% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 2,548
▲ 35% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 37,230
▲ 56% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 412,565 | € 371,747 | € 119,759 | € 76,960 | ▼ 36% |
| Profit after taxes | € 247,668 | € 274,065 | € 62,489 | € 50,543 | ▼ 19% |
| Equity | € 1,284,393 | € 949,766 | € 1,012,255 | € 970,505 | ▼ 4% |
| Total debts | € 159,525 | € 676,370 | € 68,327 | € 135,513 | ▲ 98% |
| Cash | € 336,459 | € 654,035 | € 280,854 | € 321,336 | ▲ 14% |
| Land & buildings | € 376,730 | € 346,897 | € 317,065 | € 287,467 | ▼ 9% |
| Retained profit | € 1,264,393 | € 936,155 | € 998,644 | € 956,894 | ▼ 4% |
| Dividend | € 92,951 | € 160,456 | € 0 | € 92,292 | |
| Bank debt | € 110,787 | € 76,695 | € 42,603 | € 8,511 | ▼ 80% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,443,918 | € 1,626,136 | € 1,080,582 | € 1,106,018 | ▲ 2% |
Key figures of MILHO-Clinics, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MILHO-Clinics?
What happened at MILHO-Clinics in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 50,543 (▼ 19% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Oostende. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 247,668 profit in 2022 to € 50,543 profit in 2025.
Paid € 258,683 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 274,065 profit.
Paid out € 345,699 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind MILHO-Clinics is Stefaan Reynders. Stefaan Reynders is also behind Luce Care, HET NIEUWE TROJE, Oogcentrum Westkust and Francis Vere.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Stefaan Reynders
Manager
Also active at: Luce Care, HET NIEUWE TROJE, Oogcentrum Westkust, Francis Vere
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Vlierstraat 30
8400 Oostende
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0501.805.150
- VAT number
- BE 0501.805.150
- Registered office
- Vlierstraat 30, 8400 Oostende
- Names & denominations
- MILHO-Clinics
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 6 December 2012
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 14 Mar 2024