Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Annual account missing NBB
Fiscal year 2023 was expected before 31 July 2024 and has not been filed.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2022
R & S ENGINEERING from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0479270664, closed financial year 2022 with a result of € 55,260 after tax. For that financial year R & S ENGINEERING recorded a gross margin of € 80,980 and equity of € 297,170. Compared with financial year 2021, the result moved from € 18,474 to € 55,260. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 13, 2023.
€ 297,170
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 55,260
▲ 199% vs 2021
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 3,986
▲ 218% vs 2021
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 55,000 paid out
100 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
Debts at end 2022
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 348
▼ 84% vs 2021
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 116,720
▲ 4% vs 2021
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2021 | 2022 | Change 2021 → 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 42,273 | € 80,980 | ▲ 92% |
| Profit after taxes | € 18,474 | € 55,260 | ▲ 199% |
| Equity | € 296,909 | € 297,170 | |
| Total debts | € 123,046 | € 136,668 | ▲ 11% |
| Cash | € 1,254 | € 3,986 | ▲ 218% |
| Retained profit | € 278,309 | € 278,570 | |
| Dividend | € 27,000 | € 55,000 | ▲ 104% |
| Balance sheet total | € 419,955 | € 433,838 | ▲ 3% |
Key figures of R & S ENGINEERING, fiscal years 2021 to 2022, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2023 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2024.
What happened to R & S ENGINEERING?
What happened at R & S ENGINEERING in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2022: profit of € 55,260 (▲ 199% vs 2021). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 18,474 profit in 2021 to € 55,260 profit in 2022.
Paid € 26,274 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 55,260 profit.
Paid out € 82,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Louis Mettewielaan 64 box G4
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0479.270.664
- VAT number
- BE 0479.270.664
- Registered office
- Louis Mettewielaan 64 bus G4, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- R & S ENGINEERING
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 14 January 2003
- Peppol
- Not registered
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van ingenieurs en aanverwante technische adviseurs, exclusief landmeters-experts
Technische studiën en ingenieursactiviteiten
Overige diensten op het gebied van informatietechnologie en computer
Overige technische testen en toetsen
Overige activiteiten in verband met computers
Technische testen en analyses