Active · per the CBE, 25 September 2026

VERHEYEN FINANCE

BE0477062232

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

VERHEYEN FINANCE is filed with the CBE under the catch-all “Agenten en makelaars in bankdiensten”. Also registered: insurance broker. Private Limited, started on 11 March 2002, 1 establishment.

Paalstraat 69-71, 2900 Schoten

Behind the company: Avefin BV, SD Pro BV.

Active for

24 year, 6 months

Financials

Financial year 2025

VERHEYEN FINANCE from Schoten, company number BE0477062232, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 232,240 after tax. For that financial year VERHEYEN FINANCE recorded a gross margin of € 428,953 and equity of € 88,439. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 162,165 to € 232,240. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 16, 2025.

What it is worth Growing

€ 88,439

▲ 5% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 232,240

▲ 43% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 9,766

▲ 22% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Pays out

€ 228,000 paid out

98 % of the profit went to the shareholders, mostly to SD PRO (100 % of the shares). That is where the money ends up.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents

2.5

Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.

Wage cost

€ 171,854

▲ 7% vs 2024

€ 68,700 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 10,556

▼ 28% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt

€ 15,000

Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.

Owed to suppliers

€ 30,757

▲ 64% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Wages and social charges

€ 19,001

▼ 19% vs 2024

Wages, holiday pay and social contributions still to pay. No outstanding taxes.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 535,965 € 326,380 € 347,417 € 428,953 ▲ 23%
Profit after taxes € 394,761 € 166,601 € 162,165 € 232,240 ▲ 43%
Equity € 65,433 € 77,034 € 84,199 € 88,439 ▲ 5%
Total debts € 409,869 € 244,129 € 232,277 € 217,637 ▼ 6%
Cash € 34,672 € 75,374 € 8,030 € 9,766 ▲ 22%
Retained profit € 59,233 € 70,834 € 77,999 € 82,239 ▲ 5%
Dividend € 376,000 € 155,000 € 155,000 € 228,000 ▲ 47%
Bank debt € 15,000 € 26,730 € 15,000 € 15,000
Balance sheet total € 475,303 € 321,162 € 316,475 € 306,076 ▼ 3%
Employees (FTE) - - 2.5 2.5

Key figures of VERHEYEN FINANCE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 October 2026.

What happened to VERHEYEN FINANCE?

What happened at VERHEYEN FINANCE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 232,240 (▲ 43% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • Avefin BV became a director. NBB
  • SD Pro BV became a director. NBB
  • New establishment in Schoten. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 394,761 profit in 2022 to € 232,240 profit in 2025.

Paid € 56,988 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2022, with € 394,761 profit.

On average € 171,600 of value added per employee in 2025.

Management

SD PRO 100%

The stake of SD PRO comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.

VERHEYEN FINANCE

Behind VERHEYEN FINANCE are Avefin BV and SD Pro BV. The shares are held by SD PRO (100%).

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Avefin BV

Director · represented by Verheyen ANSELM

Also active at: SD PRO

since 2021

SD Pro BV

Director · represented by Dhondt SARAH

since 2021

Shareholders

SD PRO

100%

Participations

No participations in other companies reported.

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Paalstraat 69-71

2900 Schoten

2.114.633.949

Paalstraat 69

2900 Schoten

Active since 22 November 2002

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0477.062.232
VAT number
BE 0477.062.232
Registered office
Paalstraat 69-71, 2900 Schoten
Names & denominations
VERHEYEN FINANCE
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
11 March 2002
Peppol
Active · Active since 24 Jun 2025
Activities · NACE

Agenten en makelaars in bankdiensten

Overige ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met financiële diensten, neg, exclusief verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen

Ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen, neg

Activiteiten van verzekeringsagenten en -makelaars

Frequently asked questions

What does VERHEYEN FINANCE do?
VERHEYEN FINANCE is filed with the CBE under the catch-all “Agenten en makelaars in bankdiensten”. Also registered: insurance broker. Private Limited, started on 11 March 2002, 1 establishment.
What is the address of VERHEYEN FINANCE?
The registered office of VERHEYEN FINANCE is located at Paalstraat 69-71, 2900 Schoten.
Is VERHEYEN FINANCE still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (25 September 2026) VERHEYEN FINANCE is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 11 March 2002.
Is VERHEYEN FINANCE registered on Peppol?
Yes, VERHEYEN FINANCE is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0477062232.
What is the enterprise number of VERHEYEN FINANCE?
The enterprise number of VERHEYEN FINANCE is BE0477062232.
When was VERHEYEN FINANCE founded?
VERHEYEN FINANCE was founded on 11 March 2002.