Active · per the CBE, 23 September 2026

RIGO PROPERTY GROUP

BE0467139825

Rechtspersoon Public limited company 1 establishment

RIGO PROPERTY GROUP is a wholesaler in Ukkel. Public Limited, started on 21 October 1999, 1 establishment.

Stallestraat 210, 1180 Ukkel

Behind the company: Charlotte RIGO.

Active for

26 year, 11 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 9 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

Financials

Financial year 2025

RIGO PROPERTY GROUP from Ukkel, company number BE0467139825, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -109,010 after tax. For that financial year RIGO PROPERTY GROUP recorded a gross margin of € 46,184 and equity of € 1.1 million. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 14,099 to € -109,010. The company made a loss. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 27, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 1.1 million

▲ 146% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Loss Caution

€ -109,010

▼ still € 14,099 profit in 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 10,081

▼ 86% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Caution

Loss, nothing to pay out

Reserves fell to € 702,357.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 57 years to go

€ 447,897

▲ € 416,574 vs 2024

€ 7,897 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 57 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 48,668

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 6,750

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2021202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 19,157 € 44,542 € 28,897 € 46,184 ▲ 60%
Profit after taxes € 9,818 € 23,692 € 14,099 € -109,010 ▼ € 123,109
Equity € 417,862 € 441,555 € 455,654 € 1,122,817 ▲ 146%
Total debts € 178,138 € 240,598 € 168,788 € 892,118 ▲ € 723,331
Cash € 24,404 € 124,019 € 73,967 € 10,081 ▼ 86%
Land & buildings € 272,152 € 257,633 € 247,954 € 1,776,157 ▲ € 1.5 million
Retained profit € 231,862 € 255,555 € 269,654 € 702,357 ▲ 160%
Bank debt € 88,186 € 54,354 € 31,323 € 447,897 ▲ € 416,574
Balance sheet total € 644,902 € 727,591 € 667,570 € 2,145,147 ▲ 221%

Key figures of RIGO PROPERTY GROUP, fiscal years 2021 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.

What happened to RIGO PROPERTY GROUP?

What happened at RIGO PROPERTY GROUP in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 109,010 (▼ € 123,109 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • Charlotte RIGO became a director. NBB
  • New establishment in Brussel. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 9,818 profit in 2021 to € 109,010 loss in 2025.

Paid € 26,243 in corporate taxes since 2021.

Best year ever: 2023, with € 23,692 profit.

Management

Charlotte RIGO
RIGO PROPERTY GROUP

Behind RIGO PROPERTY GROUP is Charlotte RIGO. Charlotte RIGO is also behind P O I N T 4.4.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Charlotte RIGO

Director

Also active at: P O I N T 4.4

since 2022

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Stallestraat 210

1180 Ukkel

2.093.606.527

Louizalaan 154

1050 Brussel

Active since 7 February 2000

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0467.139.825
VAT number
BE 0467.139.825
Registered office
Stallestraat 210, 1180 Ukkel
Names & denominations
RIGO PROPERTY GROUP · R.P.G.
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Public limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
21 October 1999
Peppol
Active · Active since 16 Dec 2025
Activities · NACE

Groothandel in niet-elektrische huishoudelijke artikelen

Verhuur en exploitatie van sociale woningen

Verhuur en exploitatie van eigen of geleased niet-residentieel onroerend goed, exclusief terreinen

Frequently asked questions

What does RIGO PROPERTY GROUP do?
RIGO PROPERTY GROUP is a wholesaler in Ukkel. Public Limited, started on 21 October 1999, 1 establishment.
What is the address of RIGO PROPERTY GROUP?
The registered office of RIGO PROPERTY GROUP is located at Stallestraat 210, 1180 Ukkel.
Is RIGO PROPERTY GROUP still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (23 September 2026) RIGO PROPERTY GROUP is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 21 October 1999.
Is RIGO PROPERTY GROUP registered on Peppol?
Yes, RIGO PROPERTY GROUP is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0467139825.
What is the enterprise number of RIGO PROPERTY GROUP?
The enterprise number of RIGO PROPERTY GROUP is BE0467139825.
When was RIGO PROPERTY GROUP founded?
RIGO PROPERTY GROUP was founded on 21 October 1999.