Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2022.
Financials
Financial year 2025
ETS ANTOINE from Anderlecht, company number BE0440449680, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 256,376 after tax. For that financial year ETS ANTOINE recorded revenue of € 17.3 million and equity of € 7.3 million. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 95,303 to € 256,376. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 11, 2026.
€ 7.3 million
▲ 68% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 256,376
▲ 169% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 238,624
▼ 39% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 350,000 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
83.4
▲ 5.1 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 5.2 million
▲ 9% vs 2024
€ 62,300 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 552,009
▲ 19% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 4.9 million
▲ 25% vs 2024
€ 435,682 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 8 years.
€ 2.8 million
▲ 47% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year. Pays suppliers within 86 days on average.
€ 982,002
▲ 27% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 18,095,185 | € 18,382,754 | € 15,806,394 | € 17,308,929 | ▲ 10% |
| Profit after taxes | € 499,673 | € 1,089,057 | € 95,303 | € 256,376 | ▲ 169% |
| Equity | € 6,587,573 | € 7,483,249 | € 4,369,252 | € 7,339,332 | ▲ 68% |
| Total debts | € 4,834,042 | € 4,343,406 | € 6,640,884 | € 8,725,621 | ▲ 31% |
| Cash | € 272,358 | € 711,185 | € 389,223 | € 238,624 | ▼ 39% |
| Land & buildings | € 1,494,855 | € 1,741,497 | € 1,699,537 | € 1,596,423 | ▼ 6% |
| Retained profit | € 5,033,317 | € 5,938,294 | € 2,833,597 | € 5,812,977 | ▲ 105% |
| Dividend | € 239,304 | € 184,080 | € 3,200,000 | € 350,000 | ▼ 89% |
| Bank debt | € 1,387,981 | € 981,322 | € 3,956,891 | € 4,929,340 | ▲ 25% |
| Balance sheet total | € 11,567,644 | € 11,970,267 | € 11,151,329 | € 16,203,728 | ▲ 45% |
| Employees (FTE) | 85.1 | 83.6 | 78.3 | 83.4 | ▲ 5.1 |
Key figures of ETS ANTOINE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to ETS ANTOINE?
What happened at ETS ANTOINE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- ERIC ANTOINE stepped down as director. NBB
- HOLDING ANTOINE SA stepped down as director. NBB
- ANTOINE CONSULTING SRL stepped down as director. NBB
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 256,376 (▲ 169% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- ERIC ANTOINE became a director. NBB
- HOLDING ANTOINE SA became a director. NBB
- ANTOINE CONSULTING SRL became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Awans. KBO
In short
From € 499,673 profit in 2022 to € 256,376 profit in 2025.
Paid € 829,569 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 1.1 million profit.
Paid out € 4 million in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
The stake of Antoine Consulting, HOLDING ANTOINE comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.
ETS ANTOINEThe shares are held by Antoine Consulting (43%) and HOLDING ANTOINE. It owns 100% of Ats Lu and 75% of Recoint Sistemat Integrales itself.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2022 · until 2028
Managing director · represented by HAROLD ANTOINE
Also active at: Vervenne et van Belle
since 2022 · until 2028
Managing director · represented by HAROLD ANTOINE
Also active at: Vervenne et van Belle
since 2022 · until 2028
Shareholders
Participations
Ats Lu
100%
Recoint Sistemat Integrales
75%
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Verwelkomingsstraat 7-9
1070 Anderlecht
Brugsevaart 52
9030 Gent
Active since 2 November 1995
Rue de l'Estampage 14
4340 Awans
Active since 4 January 2010
Bollinckxstraat 248
1070 Anderlecht
Active since 11 April 1990
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0440.449.680
- VAT number
- BE 0440.449.680
- Registered office
- Verwelkomingsstraat 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
- Names & denominations
- ETS ANTOINE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 29 March 1990
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 26 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Vervaardiging van machines voor de productie van voedings- en genotmiddelen
Vervaardiging van overige machines en apparaten voor algemeen gebruik, neg