Financials
Financial year 2025
FARMA - BOVAN from Sint-Niklaas, company number BE0429239351, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -18,521 after tax. For that financial year FARMA - BOVAN recorded a gross margin of € -147 and equity of € 159,962. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 26,752 to € -18,521. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 15, 2026.
€ 159,962
▼ 10% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -18,521
▼ still € 26,752 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 308
▼ 98% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 97,989.
People and assets in 2025
0
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
Debts at end 2025
€ 233,880
▼ 31% vs 2024
€ 106,750 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 17,785
▲ 66% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 2,458 | € 61,954 | € 52,370 | € -147 | ▼ € 52,516 |
| Profit after taxes | € -19,527 | € 40,975 | € 26,752 | € -18,521 | ▼ € 45,273 |
| Equity | € 110,756 | € 151,731 | € 178,483 | € 159,962 | ▼ 10% |
| Total debts | € 418,781 | € 400,422 | € 379,030 | € 251,664 | ▼ 34% |
| Cash | € 2,160 | € 3,575 | € 14,689 | € 308 | ▼ 98% |
| Land & buildings | € 184,316 | € 166,097 | € 147,878 | € 129,659 | ▼ 12% |
| Retained profit | € 48,783 | € 89,758 | € 116,510 | € 97,989 | ▼ 16% |
| Bank debt | € 398,380 | € 398,380 | € 338,880 | € 233,880 | ▼ 31% |
| Balance sheet total | € 529,538 | € 552,153 | € 557,513 | € 411,627 | ▼ 26% |
Key figures of FARMA - BOVAN, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to FARMA - BOVAN?
What happened at FARMA - BOVAN in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 18,521 (▼ € 45,273 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Bart Waelput became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Sint-Niklaas. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 19,527 loss in 2022 to € 18,521 loss in 2025.
Paid € 17,858 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 40,975 profit.
Management
The stake of DRIEKONINGEN, Waelput Invest, Apotheek Waelput comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.
FARMA - BOVANBehind FARMA - BOVAN is Bart Waelput. The shares are held by DRIEKONINGEN (40%), Waelput Invest (40%) and Apotheek Waelput (20%).
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2023
Shareholders
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Vijfstraten 209
9100 Sint-Niklaas
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0429.239.351
- VAT number
- BE 0429.239.351
- Registered office
- Vijfstraten 209, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
- Names & denominations
- FARMA - BOVAN
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 27 June 1986
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 12 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in farmaceutische producten
Apothekers