Financials
Financial year 2025
FRANS DE SCHOENMACKER - HAENTJENS from Lochristi, company number BE0427344881, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -74,553 after tax. For that financial year FRANS DE SCHOENMACKER - HAENTJENS recorded a gross margin of € 331,748 and equity of € 493,208. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 112,298 to € -74,553. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 20, 2026.
€ 493,208
▼ 13% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -74,553
▼ still € 112,298 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 164,244
▼ 9% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 474,616.
People and assets in 2025
5.3
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 316,375
▲ 1% vs 2024
€ 59,700 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 117,920
▼ 21% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 26,930.
Debts at end 2025
€ 111,221
▼ 25% vs 2024
€ 56,769 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 52,019
▼ 21% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 34,874
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 365,741 | € 466,345 | € 555,244 | € 331,748 | ▼ 40% |
| Profit after taxes | € 76,723 | € 78,277 | € 112,298 | € -74,553 | ▼ € 186,851 |
| Equity | € 592,187 | € 570,464 | € 567,762 | € 493,208 | ▼ 13% |
| Total debts | € 306,568 | € 316,136 | € 255,056 | € 207,017 | ▼ 19% |
| Cash | € 313,039 | € 296,925 | € 180,051 | € 164,244 | ▼ 9% |
| Land & buildings | € 32,142 | € 39,196 | € 46,454 | € 96,715 | ▲ 108% |
| Retained profit | € 573,595 | € 551,872 | € 549,170 | € 474,616 | ▼ 14% |
| Dividend | € 100,000 | € 100,000 | € 115,000 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 182,246 | € 208,068 | € 149,111 | € 111,221 | ▼ 25% |
| Balance sheet total | € 898,754 | € 886,600 | € 822,817 | € 700,225 | ▼ 15% |
| Employees (FTE) | 5.2 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 5.3 |
Key figures of FRANS DE SCHOENMACKER - HAENTJENS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to FRANS DE SCHOENMACKER - HAENTJENS?
What happened at FRANS DE SCHOENMACKER - HAENTJENS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 74,553 (▼ € 186,851 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Vanessa Reygaert became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Lochristi. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 76,723 profit in 2022 to € 74,553 loss in 2025.
Paid € 79,164 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 112,298 profit.
On average € 62,600 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
The stake of Transport De Schoenmacker P. comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.
FRANS DE SCHOENMACKER - HAENTJENSBehind FRANS DE SCHOENMACKER - HAENTJENS are Transport De Schoenmacker P. BV, Cyriel De Schoenmacker and Vanessa Reygaert. The shares are held by Transport De Schoenmacker P. (100%).
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Transport De Schoenmacker P. BV
Director · represented by Peter De Schoenmacker
Cyriel De Schoenmacker
Director
Vanessa Reygaert
Director
since 2025
Shareholders
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Veldstraat 68
9080 Lochristi
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0427.344.881
- VAT number
- BE 0427.344.881
- Registered office
- Veldstraat 68, 9080 Lochristi
- Names & denominations
- FRANS DE SCHOENMACKER - HAENTJENS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 23 February 1985
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 5 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Goederenvervoer over de weg
Overige detailhandel, niet in winkels
Detailhandel in vaste, vloeibare en gasvormige brandstoffen, muv motorbrandstoffen
Overige detailhandel, niet in winkels en exclusief markt- en straathandel