In liquidation · Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening (CBE)

Janssens Breigoederenfabriek

BE0405036168

Rechtspersoon Public limited company 1 establishment

Antwerpse Steenweg 127, 9100 Sint-Niklaas

Start date

27 November 1964

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Legal situation KBO

    Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening according to the CBE.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Janssens Breigoederenfabriek?

What happened at Janssens Breigoederenfabriek in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

Janssens Breigoederenfabriek is active according to the CBE. Legal situation: Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening.

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
  • New establishment in Sint-Niklaas. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Antwerpse Steenweg 127

9100 Sint-Niklaas

2.000.129.706

Mercatorstraat 54

9100 Sint-Niklaas

Active since 1 November 1964

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0405.036.168
VAT number
BE 0405.036.168
Registered office
Antwerpse Steenweg 127, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Names & denominations
Janssens Breigoederenfabriek
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Public limited company
Legal situation
Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening
Start date
27 November 1964
Peppol
Not registered

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Janssens Breigoederenfabriek?
The registered office of Janssens Breigoederenfabriek is located at Antwerpse Steenweg 127, 9100 Sint-Niklaas.
Is Janssens Breigoederenfabriek still active?
Not as usual. The CBE lists Janssens Breigoederenfabriek with legal situation “Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening”.
Is Janssens Breigoederenfabriek registered on Peppol?
No, Janssens Breigoederenfabriek is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Janssens Breigoederenfabriek?
The enterprise number of Janssens Breigoederenfabriek is BE0405036168.
When was Janssens Breigoederenfabriek founded?
Janssens Breigoederenfabriek was founded on 27 November 1964.
Is Janssens Breigoederenfabriek a reliable company?
Databakkes does not pass judgement; this is what the sources say: Vrijwillige ontbinding – vereffening according to the CBE, started on 27 November 1964; no annual account filed yet.